Select Page
Access XUNO Family

1. Login to your App store

2. Search for XUNO Family

3. Download the app

4. Enter the School Code – 1r45hn

5. Your username is your email

6. Your password is the same as your online XUNO password 

7. If you do not have a login and password contact Mr Crilly on 9801 7450

Excursion permission
  1. Login to the app
  2. Click Events, Camps and Excursions
  3. Click on the event you want to approve
  4. Click Approve Event
  5. Receive a code via text message (for security purposes)
  6. Enter your code
Report an absence
  1. Login to the app
  2. Click Messages
  3. Click +
  4. Click on your teacher
  5. Compose your message
  6. Click send
Fees and Payments
  1. Login to the app
  2. Click Payments
  3. Click Outstanding
  4. Click on the event you want to pay for
  5. Choose your payment method
  6. Click pay now
Parent/Teacher Interviews
  1. Login to the app
  2. Click Parent Teacher Interviews (February and June)
  3. Click on the drop down box
  4. Book a time
Access Student Reports
  1. Login to the app
  2. Click Reports
  3. Choose the year and semester

Reports are released at the end of Term 2 and 4.

Check XUNO and the newsletter for updates

General Inquiries

General Inquiries

Pamela Raines

Business Manager

9801 7450

 

Monday – Friday

8:30am – 4:00pm

Numeracy/Inquiry

Numeracy/Inquiry

Aidan Schanssema

Learning Specialist

9801 7450

 

Monday – Friday

8:30am – 4:00pm

Compass Award

Compass

Hugh Morton

The Compass Award

9801 7450

 

Term 1-4

Outside School Hours

Year 5/6

Karate

Karate

Sandy Snell

Lion Bushido Karate

9887 4098

 

Tuesday

6:15 – 9:45pm

7yrs+

Soccer X

Soccer

Nate Kast

Soccer X

0488 756 751

 

Thursday

3:45 – 4:45pm

Year P-6

XUNO

XUNO

Marc Crilly

Assistant Principal

9801 7450

 

Monday – Friday

8:30am – 4:00pm

Abacus

Abacus

Jasmine Loh

Private Tuition

0435 287 324

 

Tuesday/Thursday

3:45 – 4:45pm

Year P-6

Cricket

Cricket

Sajjadur Rahman

Star Academy

0433 179 175

 

Thursday 3:45 – 4:45pm

Saturday 9:00 – 11:00am

Year P-6

Lego Engineers

Lego

Devna

Young Engineers

0425 769 394

 

Monday 3:30 – 5:00pm

Wednesday 3:30 – 5:00pm

Year 1-6

Tennis

Tennis

Gary Leech

Velocity Tennis

0438 018 820

 

Tuesday 3:45 – 4:30pm

Friday 8:00 – 8:45am

Year P-6

Enrolments

Enrolments

Trudy O’Neill

Enrolment Manager

9801 7450

 

Monday – Friday

8:30am – 4:30pm

Camp Australia

OSHC

Lecia Baldry

Camp Australia

9800 4703

 

Before Care 6:45 – 8:45am

After Care 3:30 – 6:00pm

Year P-6

Gifted Insights

Gifted Insights

Jennifer Grant

Education Consultants

0414 642 560

 

Monday & Friday

9:30 – 3:30pm

Year 2-5

Creative Music

Music

Ingrid

Creative Music

9818 2333

 

Monday, Thursday, Friday

3:45 – 6:05pm

Year 1-6

Uniforms

Uniform Shop

Alma Kosmopoulos

Uniforms By Design

9801 7450

 

Monday 3:00 – 4:00pm

Thursday 3:00 – 4:00pm

Literacy

Literacy

Ayse Bavage

Learning Specialist

9801 7450

 

Monday – Friday

8:30am – 4:30pm

Private Chess

Private Chess

Wayne Guy

Chess Planet

0417 381 510

 

Tuesday

3:45 – 5:00pm

Year P-6

Music

Instrumental Music

Amber Wright

Musicorp

0422 389 311

 

Thursday

9:00 – 3:30pm

Year 1-6

Netball

Netball

Anne Brear

Templeton Netball Club

0434 152 381

 

Wednesday 4:00 – 6:00pm

Friday 3:45 – 4:45pm

Year P-6

X