21augalldayalldayGrade 5 IncursionReading Day(All Day: tuesday)

21augalldayalldayGrade 3 IncursionSusannah McFarlane - Author Visit(All Day: tuesday)

22augalldayalldayRegional Netball(All Day: wednesday)

23augalldayalldayWhole School IncursionMeerkat Productions - Book Week(All Day: thursday)

24aug(aug 24)2:15 pm(aug 24)2:15 pm2019 Prep TransitionSession 4 - Music/Outside Play2:15 pm - 3:15 pm

27augalldayalldayGrade Prep IncursionLee Fox - Author Visit(All Day: monday)

29augalldayalldayGrade 5 ExcursionChinatown(All Day: wednesday)

29augalldayalldayGrade Prep IncursionReptile Encounters(All Day: wednesday)

30augalldayalldayGrade 3 ExcursionMelbourne Aquarium(All Day: thursday)

10sepallday12alldayGrade 6 Camp(All Day)

10sep(sep 10)7:30 pm(sep 10)7:30 pmSchool Council7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

12sepallday14alldayWhole School IncursionProfessor Maths(All Day)

12sepalldayalldayGrade Prep ExcursionHealesville Sanctuary(All Day: wednesday)

14sep(sep 14)2:15 pm(sep 14)2:15 pm2019 Prep TransitionSession 5 - Music/Outside Play2:15 pm - 3:15 pm

17sepalldayalldayGrade 6 Photo/Special Photos Day(All Day: monday)

19sepallday20alldayAerobics National Finals(All Day)

09octallday18alldayGrade 3-4 SwimmingNunawading Pool(All Day)

19oct(oct 19)2:15 pm(oct 19)2:15 pm2019 Prep TransitionSession 6 - Classroom2:15 pm - 3:15 pm

22octalldayalldayGrade 3 IncursionTennis Clinic Day 1(All Day: monday)

22octallday01novalldayPrep-2 SwimmingNunawading Pool(All Day)

26oct(oct 26)2:15 pm(oct 26)2:15 pm2019 Prep TransitionSession 7 - Classroom2:15 pm - 3:15 pm

26oct(oct 26)2:15 pm(oct 26)2:15 pm2019 Prep Information SessionWelfare - Andrea Edwards2:15 pm - 3:15 pm

29octalldayalldayGrade 3 IncursionTennis Clinic Day 2(All Day: monday)

08novalldayalldayGrade 2 IncursionCraftpower(All Day: thursday)

09nov(nov 9)2:15 pm(nov 9)2:15 pm2019 Prep TransitionSession 8 - Classroom2:15 pm - 3:15 pm

09nov(nov 9)2:15 pm(nov 9)2:15 pm2019 Prep Information SessionNumeracy - Di Hynes2:15 pm - 3:15 pm

12novalldayalldayGrade 3 IncursionTennis Clinic Day 3(All Day: monday)

12nov(nov 12)7:30 pm(nov 12)7:30 pmSchool Council7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

16nov(nov 16)2:15 pm(nov 16)2:15 pm2019 Prep Information SessionLiteracy - Ayse Bavage2:15 pm - 3:15 pm

16nov(nov 16)2:15 pm(nov 16)2:15 pm2019 Prep TransitionSession 9 - Classroom2:15 pm - 3:15 pm

22nov(nov 22)7:00 pm(nov 22)7:00 pm2019 Prep Information Evening7:00 pm - 8:00 pm

23nov(nov 23)2:15 pm(nov 23)2:15 pm2019 Prep TransitionSession 10 - 2019 Grades2:15 pm - 3:15 pm

30novalldayalldaySchool DiscoYear Level Times TBA(All Day: friday)

05decalldayalldayGrade 2 IncursionCorinne Fenton - Author Visit(All Day: wednesday)

10dec(dec 10)7:30 pm(dec 10)7:30 pmSchool Council7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

13decalldayalldayGrade 3 ExcursionVillage Cinemas(All Day: thursday)

17dec(dec 17)7:00 pm(dec 17)7:00 pmGrade 6 Graduation7:00 pm - 10:00 pm

18decalldayallday2019 Promotion Parade(All Day: tuesday)

19decalldayalldayGrade 4 ExcursionVillage Cinemas(All Day: wednesday)

19dec(dec 19)6:00 pm(dec 19)6:00 pmTempleton Carols Night6:00 pm - 8:00 pm

X